Logo LINDY

Lindy 1500m FO DVI-D Extender (38113)

  • Reference No. 38113
  • Bechtle No. 681410

£ 499.00 * excl. VAT
£ 598.80 **

All Online Orders: £6.95 per order. All Email, Fax and Postal Orders: £9.95 - £12.95 per order up to 25 kg. Over 25 kg on request.

Availability : In stock
Connectors: 1x DVI, User console port: No input device, Product type: Fibre optic extender  Details

Do you have a question about this product?

Darren Potter, product manager
Darren Potter
Product manager
Contact

More information on Lindy 1500m FO DVI-D Extender

Description

This DVI-D extender extends DVI-D single link signals with 1920×1200 or 1080p resolution over a single LC duplex cable.
A 50/125µm LC duplex multimode fibre cable reaches distances of up to 500m, while an LC duplex singlemode fibre optic cable can reach up to 1500m.

- Full bandwidth and resolution without compression or signal loss
- Easy to connect; simply connect the transmitter and receiver to the DVI ports and AC adapters and connect them to the LC duplex cable.

Further information

    Technical Information

    Connectors: 1x DVI
    User console port: No input device
    Product type: Fibre optic extender

    Ask our product manager

    Please fill out the following fields for your enquiry. Please note that we will not answer any enquiries from resellers, private persons and one-man or micro businesses.

    Do you have a question about this product?

    Darren Potter, product manager
    Darren Potter
    Product manager

    Just fill in this form:

    Company
    Please enter a Company.
    First name
    Last name
    Please enter a Last name.
    Telephone
    Please enter a Telephone.
    E-mail
    Please enter a E-mail.
    What information do you require?
    Please enter your question here.
    Captcha image
    Reload captcha image
    Letter combination in the Captcha image
    Please enter a Letter combination in the Captcha image.
    Submit Reset

    Manufacturer LINDY: